sex hikayeleri interior desing escort fethiye escort denizli porno hikaye kredi kartı borç sorgulama sitesi yayında ziraatbank borç sorgulama

FijiFirst names provisional candidates

 

Sep 19, 2018 05:48:24 PM

FijiFirst names provisional candidates Prime Minister Voreqe Bainimarama today named 51 provisional candidates that will contest the 2018 General Election under the FijiFirst banner.

Minister for Defence and National Security Ratu Inoke Kubuabola who earlier confirmed his decision not to contest and Youth and Sports Minister Laisenia Tuitubou have been left out with some Members of the Parliament.

Some of the new faces in the line-up are former Miss South Pacific Anne Dunn, former Chief Executive of Consumer Council of Fiji Premila Kumar, former journalists Naziah Ali, Ateca Ledua and Virendra Lal, former school teachers Rohit Ritesh Sharma and Joseph Nitya Nand and realtor Reginald Jokhan.

PM Bainimarama, Attorney-General Aiyaz Sayed-Khaiyum, Health Minister Rosy Akbar, Employment and Labour Minister Jone Usamate, Minister for Agriculture, Rural & Maritime Development, and National Disaster Management Inia Seruiratu, Minister for Trade and Tourism Faiyaz Koya, Minister for Local Government, Urban Development, Housing and Environment Praveen Bala, Minister for Waterways Dr Mahendra Reddy, Minister for Women, Children and Poverty Alleviation Mereseini Vuniwaqa, Minister for Fisheries Semi Koroilavesau, Minister for Forests Osea Naqamu;  Assistant Ministers Alex O'Connor, Vijay Nath, Iliesa Delana,Viam Pillay ,Veena Bhatnagar and MPs Howard Politini, Mataiasi Akoula, Ashneel Sudhakar and Alvick Maharaj will be contesting for the second time.

Out are Ratu Inoke, Tuitubou, Lorna Eden, Balmindar Singh, Samuela Vunivalu, Jilila Kumar, Joeli Cawaki, Netani Rika, Alivereti Nabulivou and Mohammed Dean.

The Prime Minister said the FijiFirst manifesto which will be released in the coming days will be people oriented and will benefit all Fijians.

FijiFirst Provisional Candidate List-  Josaia Voreqe Bainimarama, Aiyaz Sayed-Khaiyum, Alexander O’Connor, Alipate Tuicolo, Alvick Maharaj, Anne Dunn, Arvin Kumar Singh, Ashneel Sudhakar, Ateca Ledua, Christopher Waqa, Dr. Brij Lal, Dr. Ifereimi Waqainabete, Dr. Joseph Veramu, Dr. Mahendra Reddy, Dr. Penione Ravunawa, Dr. Salik Ram Govind, Faiyaz Koya, George Vegnathan, Howard Politini, Iliesa Delana, Ilisoni Galala, Inia Seruiratu, Ivamere Saunaqali, Jale Sigarara, Joape Nalatu, Jone Usamate, Joseph Nitya Nand, Kelepi Gucake, Lisi Naziah Tora Ali, Mataiasi Niumataiwalu, Mereseini Vuniwaqa, Orisi Vuira, Osea Naiqamu, Peceli Baleikorocau, Peni Ratumaitavuki, Praveen Kumar Bala, Premila Kumar, Reginald Jokhan, Rohit Ritesh Sharma, Rosy Akbar, Sachida Nand, Selai Adimaitoga, Semi Koroilavesau, Susana Tuilau, Vatimosi Rokotinasau, Veena Bhatnagar, Viam Pillay, Vijay Nath, Vijendra Prakash, Vinay Vikashni Lata, Virendra Lal.

By Reginald Chandar

 

Rythm

Bookmark and Share




NEWS SPORTS INFOTAINMENT MOBILE HOT TOPICS FOLLOW US ON